MUNSTER GAA POST PRIMARY SCHOOLS FIXTURES

All games at 1:30pm unless otherwise stated

Dr. Harty Cup Under 18 1/2 A Hurling Quarter-Final Draw (due to be played on January 14th)
A Hamilton High School Bandon V Ard Scoil Ris
B Rochestown V Nenagh CBS
C Castletroy CC V PS Youghal
D Thurles CBS V Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG

Corn Uí Mhuirí Under 18 1/2 A Football Quarter-Final Draw (due to be played on January 21st)
A Rochestown V Col Na Sceilige
B St Brendans Killarney V HS Clonmel
C Clonakilty CC V IS Killorglin
D PS Chorca Dhuibhne V Tralee CBS

Please note that the A fixture will face B in semi final and C fixture will play the fixture D winners.

Tuesday 16th December
18.5 C Football
Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 6-12 St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-5

Wednesday 17th December
15 C Football Final – Corn Éamainn Uí Mháirtín Final
St Patricks Castleisland 4-8 John The Baptist Hospital 4-7 AET – Photos

Monday December 8th
Dr. Harty Cup
Ardscoil Ris 3-14 St. Flannans 2-11 – Match Report


Dr. Harty Cup Tables after Round 5 as of December 8th

Group 1 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
Thurles CBS 4 3 0 1 7
Ardscoil Ris 4 3 1 0 6
West Limerick Col 4 2 1 1 5
Blackwater CS 4 1 3 0 2
St Flannans Col 4 0 4 0 0
Group 2 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points Score difference
Castletroy CC 4 3 1 0 6 6
Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 4 3 1 0 6 21
St Colmans Fermoy 4 2 2 0 4 9
SNTN Doon 4 2 2 0 4 4
DLS Waterford Col 4 0 4 0 0 -40
Group 3 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
Rochestown College 4 4 0 0 8
P.S Youghal 4 3 1 0 6
St Caimins Shannon 4 2 2 0 4
Our Lady’s Templemore 4 1 3 0 2
Charleville CBS 4 0 3 0 0
Group 4 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points Score difference
Hamilton HS Bandon 4 4 0 0 8 18
Nenagh CBS 4 3 1 0 6 6
Midleton CBS 4 2 2 0 4 3
Dungarvan CBS 4 1 3 0 2 -6
HS Clonmel 4 0 4 0 0 -21

Tuesday 9th December
Corn Sheáin Uí hAnragáin Final (18.5 D Hurling)
Ennistymon CBS 2-15 Mercy Mounthawk 0-2

18.5 C Football
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-9 DLS Waterford 0-5

Wednesday 10th December
18.5 B Football
Hamilton HS 2-5 Rockwell College 0-7

Friday 12th December
18.5 C Hurling
St Declan’s Kilmacthomas 2-16 Coachford Col 2-6

Monday 1st December
18.5 C Football
Causeway CS 1-10 Col Mhuire Askeaton 1-6
St Michaels Kilmihill 1-13 Castleisland CC 1-6

18.5 D Football
Carrick On Suir CBS 5-10 Beara CS 1-8

Wednesday 3rd December
Corn Shéamais Uí Dhonnchú Final (16.5 B Hurling)
Rochestown col 2-15 Chriost Ri 2-10 – Match Report

Corn Mháirtín Mhic Chonmara Final (15 D Football)
Kilrush 7-9 Carrick on Suir CBS 2-8 – Photos

Dr. Harty Cup
West Limerick Colleges 6-11 Blackwater CS 1-14
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-15 SNTN Doon 1-13 – Match Report
Castletroy CC 2-9 St Colmans Fermoy 0-13 – Match Report / Photos
St Caimins Shannon 5-14 Charleville CBS 3-13
Hamilton HS Bandon 2-13 Dungarvan CBS 0-11
Nenagh CBS 3-11 Midleton CBS 1-13 – Match Report

18.5 C Football
Carrigaline CC 4-13 Rice Col Ennis 4-5
PB IS Kenmare 2-11 Ennistymon CBS 1-11

15 C Football North Divisional Final
Hospital 7-6 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-5

Thursday 4th December
Corn Éamainn Uí Dhonnchú Final (15 B Football)
DLS Macroom 2-16 Glanmire CC 2-9

Friday 5th December
Dr. Harty Cup
Rochestown 2-13 Our Ladys Templemore 0-16 – Photos

Corn Chiaráin Uí Dhrisceoil Final (16.5 D Hurling)
Crescent Comp 1-14 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 0-5 – Photos

Monday 24th November

18.5 D Hurling
Ennistymon 2-9 Crescent Comp 0-14
Mercy Mounthawk 1-10 Comeragh Col 0-10

Tuesday 25th November
Dr. Harty Cup
SNTN Doon 0-15 Castletroy College 0-12 – Match Report / Photos

18.5 C Hurling
Carrignavar 3-19 Desmond Col NCW 1-6

18.5 C Football
Pres Miltown 4-18 St Caimins Shannon 2-4

15 C Football
St Pats Castleisland 3-12 Ham HS Bandon 1-5

15 D Football
Carrick On Suir CBS 3-8 North Mon Sec Sch 2-3

Wednesday 26th November
Corn Ui Mhuiri Round 3
DLS Macroom 0-10 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-09
Clonakilty CC 4-07 Tralee CBS 1-09
St Brendans 1-14 Col Na Scelige 2-06
Mercy Mounthawk 1-13 St Flannans 3-8
St Fachtnas Skib 3-11 West Lim Colleges 2-06
Rochestown 1-08 HS Clonmel 0-6 – Match Report / Photos
ISK Killorglin 3-08 Col Chriost Ri 3-07


Corn Uí Mhuirí Table after round 3

Corn Uí Mhuirí Table
Group A
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
Clonakilty CS 3 2 1 0 4
Tralee CBS 3 2 1 0 4
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3 1 2 0 2
DLS Macroom 3 1 2 0 2
Group B
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
St Brendans Killarney 3 3 0 0 6
Col Na Sceilge 3 2 1 0 4
St Flannans Ennis 3 1 2 0 2
Mercy Mounthawk Tralee 3 0 3 0 0
Group C
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
St Francis College Rochestown 3 2 0 1 5
HS Clonmel 3 2 1 0 4
St Fachtnas Skibbereen 3 1 1 1 3
West Limerick Colleges 3 0 3 0 0
Group D
Team Played Won Lost Draw Points
P.S Chorca Dhuibhne 2 2 0 0 4
I S Kilorglin 2 1 1 0 2
Col Chríost Rí 2 0 2 0 0

Please note that the teams are listed in order of qualification.


Corn an Darra Uí Dhonabháin (Under 16.5 C Hurling) Final
Mitchelstown CBS 2-17 SMGS Blarney 1-5

18.5 B Football
Rockwell Col 1-14 Ham HS Bandon 1-14
St Augustines 1-15 SL Rathmore 2-06
Col Spioraid Naomh 2-20 Glanmire CC 1-06
Abbey CBS 1-15 Mt St Michaels Rosscarbarery 2-07

18.5 D Football
Kilkee CC 3-17 Hazelwood Col 1-08
Kilrush CC 2-12 St Josephs Spanish Point 2-06

15 C Football
John The Baptist Hospital 4-07 Pad AC Mallow 2-07

15 D Football
Kilrush CC 8-11 St Ailbies 0-2

Thursday 27th November
18.5 C Football Replay
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-7 MI Lisdoonvarna 0-11

Friday 28th November
18.5 D Football
Pres Ballingarry 6-13 Mc Egan Macroom 1-3

18.5 C Hurling
Carrick On Suir CBS 2-12 Carrigaline CC 1-5

15 C Football
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 5-9 St Josephs Spanish Point 3-7

December 3rd 2014
Dr. Harty Cup Round 5

SNTN Doon V Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG at Mallow – Referee: Fergal Horgan
St Colmans Fermoy V Castletroy CC at Ballyagran – Referee: Kevin Walsh

December 8th 2014
Dr. Harty Cup Round 5
Ardscoil Ris v St. Flannans Ennis

January 14th 2015

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm (18.5 B Hurling) Quarter-Finals
Abbey CBS v CBC Cork
Col Spioraid Naomh v Clonakilty CC
Causeway CS v St Joseph’s Tulla
John The Baptist Hospital v Col Chriost Ri

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C Hurling) Quarter-Finals
Carrick On Suir CBS v SMGS Blarney
St Josephs Borrisoleigh v Mitchelstown CBS
Carrignavar v Kinsale CS
Pres Ballingarry v St Declans Kilmacthomas or Coachford Col


MUNSTER GAA POST PRIMARY SCHOOLS RESULTS

Dr. Harty Cup Round 4 – Round-up
Ard Scoil Ris 1-21 West Lim College 0-11 – Match Report
Thurles CBS 2-15 Blackwater CS 3-3
St Colmans 5-11 DLS Waterford 0-6
Rochestown 0-16 St Caimins Shannon 0-13 – Match Report
PS Youghal 0-18 Charleville CBS 2-11
Ham HS Bandon 2-16 Midleton CBS 0-21 – Match Report / Photos
Nenagh CBS 1-17 HS Clonmel 0-16

Dr. Harty Cup Tables as of Wednesday November 25th

Group 1 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
Thurles CBS 4 3 0 1 7
Ardscoil Ris 3 2 1 0 4
West Limerick Col 3 1 1 1 3
Blackwater CS 3 1 2 0 2
St Flannans Col 3 0 3 0 0
Group 2 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
Gaelcholaiste Mhuire AG 3 2 1 0 4
Castletroy CC 3 2 1 0 4
St Colmans Fermoy 3 2 1 0 4
SNTN Doon 3 2 1 0 4
DLS Waterford Col 4 0 4 0 0
Group 3 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
P.S Youghal 4 3 1 0 6
Rochestown College 3 3 0 0 6
Our Lady’s Templemore 3 1 2 0 2
St Caimins Shannon 3 1 2 0 2
Charleville CBS 3 0 3 0 0
Group 4 Teams Played Won Lost Draw Points
Hamilton HS Bandon 3 3 0 0 6
Midleton CBS 3 2 1 0 4
Nenagh CBS 3 2 1 0 4
Dungarvan CBS 3 1 2 0 2
HS Clonmel 4 0 4 0 0

Dr. Harty Cup Round 3 – Round-up

West Lim Colleges 3-17 St Flannans Col 0-9 – Match Report
SNTN Doon 3-17 DLS Waterford 3-10 – Match Report
Castletroy CC 2-13 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 0-18 – Match Report
Rochestown 1-18 PS Youghal 1-8
St Caimins Shannon 2-16 Our Ladys Templemore 1-10 – Match Report / Photos
Ham HS Bandon 5-13 HS Clonmel 3-13
Midleton CBS 3-12 Dungarvan CBS 1-11 – Match Report
Thurles CBS 3-12 Ard Scoil Ris 0-12 – Match Report / Photos

Dr. Harty Cup Senior A Hurling Round 2 – Round-up

Our Ladys Templemore 1-20 Charlevillle CBS 2-14 – Match Report
Blackwater CS 2-22 St Flannans Col 0-12
Thurles CBS 1-15 West Limerick Colleges 3-9
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 2-14 St Colmans Fermoy 0-7 – Match Report / Photos
Castletroy CC 3-9 DLS Waterford 1-9 – Photos
PS Youghal 0-15 St Caimins Shannon 0-13
Nenagh CBS 1-13 Dungarvan CBS 1-12
Midleton CBS 0-11 HS Clonmel 0-10 – Match Report

Dr. Harty Cup Senior A Hurling Round 1 – Round-up

Ard Scoil Ris 1-20 Blackwater CS 0-9
Thurles CBS 5-26 St Flannans 0-6 – Match Report
St Colmans College Fermoy 0-18 Scoil Na Trionoide Naofa Doon 0-14
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire 1-14 De La Salle College 1-10
St Francis Col Rochestown 2-14 Charleville CBS 0-13 – Match Report
PS Youghal 2-15 Our Ladys Templemore 2-13
Hamilton High School Bandon 4-10 Nenagh CBS 2-13
Dungarvan CBS 2-11 HS Clonmel 0-7 – Match Report

Corn Thomáis Mhic Choilm 18.5 B Hurling
Abbey CBS 3-10 St Augustines 1-15
CBC Cork 2-19 Borrisokane CC 1-7
Col Spioraid Naomh 1-11 Rice Col Ennis 1-9
Clonakilty CC 0-16 Col Iosaef Kilmallock 1-11
Causeway CS 4-17 Cashel CS 1-16
John The Baptist Hospital W/O Pad AC Mallow SNR
Col Chriost Ri 3-18 St Mary Newport 1-13
St Joseph’s Tulla 3-12 St Annes Killaloe 0-8
St Josephs Tulla 2-14 Borrisokane 3-8
Clonakilty CC 3-11 Hazelwood Col 2-8
CBC Cork 3-11 Clonakilty CC 0-12
Rice Col Ennis W/O Col Treasa Kanturk Snr
St Augustines 0-25 Glanmire CS 3-15
Cashel CC 0-18 Roscrea CS 1-5
Causeway 2-14 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 2-7
Cashel CS 1-15 St Marys Newport 1-14
Col Ioseaf Kilmallock 1-15 St Annes Killaloe 0-10
Col Chriost Ri 6-10 Rice Col Ennis 1-10
Col Spioraid Naomh 2-21 PS Glanmire 3-12
John the Baptist Hospital 1-19 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 4-7
Col Spioraid Naomh 3-14 St Augustines 3-7
St Mary’s Newport 1-17 Roscrea CS 1-12
CBC Cork 0-20 Hazelwood Col 1-13
Col Chriost Ri 2-11 Col Treasa Kanturk 1-9
John The Baptist Hospital 2-21 Causeway CS 0-20
Abbey CBS 4-21 Pat AC Mallow 0-14

Corn Risteard Uí Mhathúna (18.5 C Hurling)
Kinsale CS 3-10 Scarriff CC 1-9
SMGS Blarney 7-19 Nenagh CC 0-2
Pres Ballingarry 2-14 Tramore CBS 1-14
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 3-18 St Pauls Waterford 0-5
Mitchelstown CBS 3-12 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 0-1
Tramore CBS 1-15 St Munchins Limerick 1-12
St Pauls Waterford 2-8 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-2
Pres Ballingarry 4-12 St Brogans Bandon 1-7
Mitchelstown CBS 3-12 St Aidans Cork 2-10
St Josephs Borrisoleigh W/O St Colmans Midleton Snr
Desmond Col 1-14 Col Na Phiarsaigh 0-06
Pres Ballingarry 2-13 Coachford Col 0-15
Nenagh CC 2-17 St Colmans Midleton 0-6
Mitchelstown CBS 3-12 Carrignavar 0-12
Desmond College 2-12 St Pauls Waterford 1-10
Coachford Col 2-19 St Brogans Bandon 0-8
Carrignavar 6-19 St Aidans Cork 0-7
St Declans Kilmactomas 2-15 Carrick On Suir CBS 0-19
Scarriff CC 1-18 Tramore CBS 2-8
Carrigaline CC 2-17 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 2-11
Scoil Mhuire Gan Smal Blarney 0-19 Kinsale CS 2-11
St Josephs Borrisoleigh 8-18 Nenagh CC 0-6 – Match Report

18.5 D Hurling
Mercy Mounthawk 5-16 SMI NCW 5-7
Comeragh Col 2-15 Sc Pol Kilfinane 0-5
Crescent Comp 3-30 Mount Sion 0-9
Ennistymon CBS 4-15 St Clements 1-8
Ennistymon CBS 4-22 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 1-12
Crescent Comp 4-21 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 1-8
Mercy Mounthawk 4-8 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 1-14
SMI NCW 10-24 Meanscoil San Nicolas Ring 2-9
Scoil Pol Killfinane W/O Col Daibhead Cork Scr
St Clements 2-12 Col Mhuire Thurles 0-16
Mount Sion 4-5 Tralee CBS 2-9
Comeragh Col 3-9 Rathkeale 0-16
Crescent Comp 5-16 Col Clonmel 2-4
Scoil Pol Kilfinnane 2-15 St Pats Shannon 1-6
Mercy Mounthawk W/O Newport CC Snr
SMI Newcastlewest W/O Limerick CBS Snr
St Clements Limerick 1-17 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 2-4
Ennistymon CBS 4-20 North Mon CBS 3-8


Corn Ui Mhuiri Round 2 – Round-up
Tralee CBS 1-13 Col Cholim Ballincollig 0-14
Col Na Scelige 1-13 Mercy Mounthawk 0-11
St Brendans 6-20 St Flannans 0-2 – Photos
HS Clonmel 4-3 St Fachtnas Skib 1-8
Rochestown 2-17 West Limerick Colleges 1-5
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 4-16 IS Killorglin 1-9
Clonakilty CC 2-15 DLS Macroom 1-11 – Match Report

Corn Ui Mhuiri Senior A Football Round 1
Tralee CBS 4-10 DLS Macroom 1-11
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3-8 Clonakilty CS 0-14
St Brendans Col 2-17 Mercy Mounthawk 2-5
Col Na Sceilge 1-18 St Flannans Col 0-6 – Photos
St Fachtnas Skib 2-10 Rochestown Col 3-7
HS Clonmel 2-7 West Limerick 0-3 – Photos
PS Chorca Dhuibhne 0-14 Col Chriost Ri 1-3 – Match Report

18.5 B Football
Rockwell Col 4-12 Pad Ac Mallow 1-6
Col Ide & Iosaif Abbeyfeale 0-14 SL Rathmore 1-7
Rockwell Col 1-14 Coachford Col 1-8
Ham HS Bandon W/O Our Lady’s Templemore scr.
St Augustines 2-16 Midleton CBS 1-7
Col Spioraid Naomh 2-11 PS Youghal 1-9
Glanmire CC W/O Col Treasa Kanturk scr.
Mt St Michael Rosscarbery W/O St Michaels Listowel scr.
Abbey CBS 1-15 St Colmans Fermoy 1-2
Ham HS Bandon 2-20 Tarbert CS 2-18 AET
Sliabh Luchra Rathmore 1-11 Douglas CS 1-5

18.5 C Football
St Michael Kilmihill 4-9 Bantry CC 0-11
Causeway CS 2-11 Carrignavar 2-5
Col Ghobnatan Ballyvourney 6-17 St Marys Newport 1-8
MI Lisdoonvarna 3-09 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-12 AET
Castleisland CC 2-11 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 0-8
St Declans Kilmacthomas 2-16 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 1-3
DLS Waterford 2-9 St Brogans Bandon 1-8
Mitchelstown CBS 4-16 St Josephs Ballybunion 3-4
Carrigaline CC 0-10 John the Baptist Hospital 2-3
St Caimins Shannon 4-11 Nenagh CBS 1-10
Rice Col Ennis 1-14 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 2-9
Pres Miltown 3-12 SNTN Doon 0-9
Ennistymon CBS 3-13 Killarney CC 0-4
Kenmare 6-21 Kinsale CC 0-5
Col Mhuire Askeaton 5-9 St Pats Castleisland 4-3
North Mon Sec Sch 3-0 Beara CS 1-8
Gaelcolaiste Kerry 9-11 St Pauls Waterford 3-2
St Declans Kilmacthomas 3-23 Tramore CBS 2-5
Castleisland CC 8-16 SMI Newcastlewest 4-7

18.5 D Football
Beara 5-14 Ennistymon CC 3-4
Mc Egan Col Macroom 2-17 Killorglin CC 2-4
Carrick On Suir CBS 4-13 St Colmans Midleton 0-2
Pres Ballingarry 4-8 Col Daibhead Cork 0-6
Killkee CC 3-15 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-2
Hazelwood Col 5-11 St Pats Shannon 3-9
St Josephs Spanish Point 5-12 Col Clonmel 3-3
Kilrush CC 3-18 Limerick CBS 1-6
Carrick On Suir CBS 4-9 Desmond Col 1-6
Limerick CBS 4-6 Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 2-9
Mc Egan Col Macroom 4-16 Ennis CC 2-1
Pres Ballingarry 2-11 St John Bosco Kildysart 0-11
Col Mhuire Thurles W/O Col Chraoibhin Fermoy Snr
Hazelwood Col 8-08 Meanscoil San Nicolas Ring 3-01
St Colmans Midleton W/O St Annes Killaloe Snr
Ennistymon CC W/O St Josephs Borrisoliegh Snr
Clonmel Col W/O Newport CC Snr
St Josephs Spanish Point 5-09 Comeragh Col 1-02
Kilrush CC 7-20 St Ailbies Tipp 0-03

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16 1/2 A Hurling Final
Midleton CBS 1-10 Our Ladys Templemore 0-12

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16 1/2 A Hurling Semi-Finals
Our Lady’s Templemore 4-20 Thurles CBS 4-17 AET
Midleton CBS 2-11 Charleville CBS 0-7

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16½ A Hurling Quarter-Finals – Round-up

Thurles CBS 1-20 St Colmans College 2-15 (AET)
Our Ladys Templemore 5-26 Rice College Ennis 1-9 – Photos
Midleton CBS 4-8 St Flannans 3-8 – Match Report /  Photos

Dean Ryan Cup Under 16½ A Hurling

Rice College Ennis 4-16 Blackwater CS 4-9
Our lady’s Templemore 2-19 Col Iosaief Kilmallock 1-8
Thurles CBS 3-15 Ard Scoil Ris 1-15
Charleville CBS 3-12 HS Clonmel 1-8
Midleton CBS 2-23 Nenagh CBS 3-13
St Flannans 0-18 DLS Waterford 1-9

16.5 B Hurling Quarter-Finals
Chriost Ri 2-17 Abbey CBS 2-14
Col Cholim 1-13 Glanmire CC 0-13

16½ B Hurling
Chriost Ri 2-12 Col Cholim 1-13
Rochestown 2-11 SNTN Doon 1-7
Rochestown 0-16 Castletroy 0-12
Castletroy CC 2-8 St Josephs Tulla 0-10
Scoil Na Trionoide Naofa Doon 1-12 Causeway CS 2-6
Col Chloim 7-20 Pad Ac Mallow 2-10
Col Chriost Ri 3-15 St Caimins Shannon 0-8
Abbey CBS 2-24 Cashel CS 1-14
Glanmire CC 1-16 Ham HS Bandon 0-8
St Francis Col Rochestown 1-11 Dungarvan CBS 1-10
St Josephs Tulla 4-9 Youghal CS 1-11
Castletroy CC 2-14 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 1-16
St Francis Col Rochestown 5-20 Col Treasa Kanturk 5-2
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 4-18 Borrisokane CC 2-9
Col Cholim 3-14 Clonakilty CC 1-4
Dungarvan CBS 1-17 John The Baptist Hospital 1-11
Abbey CBS 2-22 Col Spioraid Naomh 1-3
Hamilton HS Bandon 4-16 Roscrea CS 5-7

16.5 C Hurling S/F
Mitchelstown CBS 2-15 St Augustines 2-10

16.5 C Hurling
SMGS Blarney 4-15 Coachford Col 1-20
Coachford 3-10 Carrigaline 2-10
St Augustines 4-18 Scoil Ruain Killenaule 1-10
SMGS Blarney 3-12 St Annes Killaloe 0-13
Mitchelstown CBS 4-14 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 0-7
Mitchelstown CBS 3-15 Scarriff CC 1-7
Coachford Col 4-13 Hazelwood Col 0-20
Scoil Ruain Killenaule 1-21 Carrignavar 0-7
St Augustines 3-15 St Colmans Midleton 1-05
SMGS Blarney 3-15 Rathkeale 0-04
St Annes Killaloe 1-18 Salesian Col Pallaskenry 0-11
Carrigaline CC 6-20 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0-10
St Josephs Borrisoleigh W/O Nenagh CC Snr
Hazelwood Col 8-18 Tramore CBS 4-10
Mitchelstown CBS 4-20 Pres Ballingarry 1-4
Coachford Col 4-18 Desmond Col NCW 1-14
St Augustines 2-17 Douglas CS 1-2
St Joseph Borrisoleigh 6-24 St Pauls Waterford 2-07
Col Na Trocaire Rathkeale 6-12 St Mary Newport 1-04
St Annes Killaloe W/O MICC Dunmanway Snr
Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire W/O V St Munchins SNR
Scoil Ruain Killenuale 3-10 St Declans Kilmactomas 1-10

16.5 D Hurling S/F
Col Chraobhin 0-16 Mount Soin 0-6

16.5 D Hurling
Crescent Comp 3-17 Col Dun Iscaigh Cahir 1-1
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-12 St Clements 2-13 AET
Crescent Comp 4-12 Mercy Mounthawk 1-09
Col Chraoibhin 0-12 Col Mhuire Cobh 2-05
Mount Sion 6-18 St Pats Shannon 0-04
Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 12-14 Limerick CBS 2-2
St Clements 7-12 Col Ide & Iosaef Abbeyfeale 0-1
Mercy Mounthawk W/O Newport CC Snr
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 8-20 Col Mhuire Thurles 1-12
St Pats Shannon W/O Clonmel Col Snr
Crescent Comp 2-14 Ennistymon CBS 1-10
Col Mhuire Cobh 4-16 St Ailbies 1-7
Col Muire Cobh 8-12 Bantry CC 0-10
Ennistymon CBS 1-12 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 1-8
Mercy Mounthawk 3-16 Comeragh Col 2-14
St Clements 1-12 Tralee CBS 1-8
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 7-8 North Mon CBS 4-14


Corn An Bhráthair Choilm Taft Final – Under 15 A Football
St Flannans Col 3-5 Rochestown 2-7 – Match Report

15 A Football
Rochestown 3-10 Tralee CBS 0-10
St Flannans 1-11 St Brendans 1-4
St Brendans Killarney 1-15 PS Chorca Dhuibhne 2-2
St Francis Col Rochestown 3-9 HS Clonmel 1-8
Tralee CBS W/O Midleton CBS Snr
Tralee CBS 5-11 Chriost Ri 1-21 (AET)
Rochestown 3-11 IS Killorglin 2-9
St Flannans 3-21 Col Na Scelige 0-4

15 B Football
Glanmire CC 3-5 SL Rathmore 0-6
DLS Macroom 7-4 Abbey CBS 1-1
DLS Macroom 4-9 Clonakilty CS 2-5
Abbey CBS 5-7 St Fachtnas Skib 4-2
Sliabh Luchra Rathmore 7-8 Col Spioraid Naomh 0-13
Glanmire CC 3-9 Mercy Mounthawk 2-7
Glanmire CS 5-14 Col Ide & Ioseaf Abbeyfeale 0-1
Clonakilty CC 1-13 Tarbert CS 2-7
Mercy Mounthawk 6-12 PS Youghal 3-01
St Fachtnas Skibbereen 5-10 Dungarvan CBS 2-2
Abbey CBS 7-8 St Colmans Fermoy 4-4
DLS Macroom W/O Carrigaline CC Snr
Col Cholim Ballincollig 3-16 Rathkeale 5-7
John the Baptist Hospital W/O Scoil Ruain Killenaule Snr
Pres Miltown 6-9 Rice Col Ennis 0-4
St John Bosco’s Kildysart 2-12 Castleisland CC 1-2
Spanish Point 3-14 Nenagh CBS 0-3
DLS Macroom 1-14 Coachford Col 1-5
Dungarvan CBS W/O Douglas CS snr
Clonakilty CC 3-12 St Augustines 2-10

15 C Football
St Pat Castleisland 8-14 St Declans Kilmacthomas 3-2
Ham HS Bandon 1-15 PB IS Kenmare 2-8
Hospital 7-11 Ennistymon CBS 1-3
St Josephs Spanish Point 2-13 Pres Miltown 2-7
St Declans Kilmactomas 7-12 Tramore CBS 2-2
Pad Ac Mallow 2-12 Castletroy CC 2-3
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-9 Kildysart 3-8
Ham HS Bandon 3-15 Mt St Michaels Rosscarbarery 1-10
St Patrick Castleisland 7-6 DLS Waterford 2-8
Kenmare 5-15 SMGS Blarney 0-6
Ham HS Bandon 5-13 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire AG 4-6
Pad Ac Mallow 7-11 SMI NCW 1-4
Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 5-10 St Munchins 1-3
Tramore CBS 2-11 Gaelcolaiste Kerry 2-6
St Patricks Castleisland 4-16 Kinsale CC 0-4
SMGS Blarney 3-10 Killarney CC 1-2
PS Kenmare 9-16 Col Ghobnotan Ballyvourney 1-21
Mt St Michaels Rosscarberry 4-12 St Josephs Ballybunion 3-8
Ennistymon CBS 4-11 Mitchelstown CBS 1-1
DLS Waterford 5-4 Bantry CC 3-3
St Declans Kilmactomas 13-5 Col Na Phiarsaigh Glanmire 2-5
Mitchelstown CBS 7-8 St Caimins Shannon 2-6
Bantry CC 8-12 St Pauls Waterford 1-2
Kinsale CS 5-08 Beara CS 4-10
Pad Ac Mallow 13-17 Causeway CS 0-6
John The Baptist Hospital 10-12 Col Mhuire Askeaton 3-04
Tramore CBS W/O MICC Dunmanway snr

15 D Football
St Ailibes 4-12 Col Daibhead Cork 0-2
Carrick On Suir CBS 3-14 Pallaskenry 0-2
Kilrush CC 5-16 Desmond Col 2-3
North Mon 6-7 Carrignavar 4-4
Desmond Col NCW 2-11 St Colmans Midleton 0-9
Kilrush CC 8-10 Col Chraoibhin Fermoy 1-4
Salesian Col Pallaskenry 1-6 Hazelwood Col 0-8
Carrignavar 4-8 Ennistymon CC 3-1
St Ailbies 4-02 Comeragh Col 2-05
Col Daibhead Cork W/O Pres Ballingarry snr
Carrick on Suir CBS 4-12 St Pats Shannon 2-2
North Mon Sec Sch 10-9 Killorglin CC 3-5
Ennistymon CC 5-8 Col Mhuire Thurles 2-2
St Ailbies Tipp 6-9 Col Clonmel 2-4
Col Daibhead Cork W/O Ennis CC snr
Kilrush CC 8-9 Kilkee CC 1-6
North Mon CBS W/O Col Ioseaf Kilmallock Snr
St Colmans Midleton 7-6 MI Lisdoonvarna 3-5
St Pats Shannon 7-6 St Josephs Borrisoleigh 1-3

MunsterGAAPostPrimarySchoolsbutton

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s